Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3535,812
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0505,002
DavisAntarctica 18,94011,770
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7067,896
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4657,746
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9808,687
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3898,320
DhakaBangladesh 10,3296,419
D’UccleBelgium 6,5084,044
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8506,742
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8586,126
DouradosBrazil 10,7206,661
DoualaCameroon 11,4307,103
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7072,303
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,453903
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 622387
Dease Lake, BcCanada 841523
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7922,356
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,2261,383
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0031,866
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8851,172
DuianChina 8,7835,458
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7764,832
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7547,304
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7253,558
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8573,640
DabaaEgypt 9,2965,777
DakhlaEgypt 9,9006,152
DijonFrance 6,8774,274
DresdenGermany 6,7804,213
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6972,298
DebrecenHungary 7,3764,584
DalatangiIceland 4,6042,861
DaltonganjIndia 10,4076,467
DarbhangaIndia 10,1436,303
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,8106,096
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,8066,093
DumkaIndia 10,3266,416
DwarkaIndia 10,7536,682
DezfulIran 9,5635,943
DublinIreland 5,8733,650
DecimomannuItaly 7,8054,850
DobbiacoItaly 7,1744,458
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,4736,508
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3465,808
DagorettiKenya 12,9978,076
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6204,114
DedzaMalawi 14,3098,892
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,8484,877
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9474,317
DaweiMyanmar 11,1546,932
De BiltNetherlands 6,4113,984
De KooyNetherlands 6,3173,926
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3123,923
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8057,957
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2858,256
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4897,761
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5958,448
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7933,600
DalbandinPakistan 10,0386,238
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,6946,024
DirPakistan 9,3135,787
DroshPakistan 9,2735,762
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1286,294
DohaQatar 10,3746,447
DorohoiRomania 7,4494,629
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0273,124
DudinkaRussia 5,4293,373
DzardzanRussia 4,8423,009
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2466,367
DakarSenegal 9,0225,606
DaruSierra Leone 10,0276,231
DurbanSouth Africa 15,8019,819
DamazinSudan 11,5227,160
DongolaSudan 10,6206,600
DamascusSyria 9,2365,740
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2365,739
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1015,656
DusanbeTajikistan 8,9525,563
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,6638,490
DjerbaTunisia 8,4565,254
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8225,482
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6313,499
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8743,650
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5664,702
DonetskUkraine 7,6744,769
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4096,468
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,6982,298
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5932,233
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,4012,113
Danville, IlUsa 2,9951,861
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8892,416
Davenport, WaUsa 1,474916
David City, NeUsa 2,5181,565
Dayton, OhUsa 3,1791,976
Dayton, WaUsa 1,6201,007
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,9682,466
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,7131,686
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9521,835
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,6692,280
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2182,000
Delphine, InUsa 2,9431,829
Denton, MdUsa 3,6472,267
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4601,529
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,6161,626
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4361,514
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0191,255
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9971,862
Dickson, TnUsa 3,4042,115
Dillon, MtUsa 1,7711,100
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7181,689
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,7941,736
Dover, DeUsa 3,6472,267
Dover, TnUsa 3,3862,104
Dublin, TxUsa 3,4592,149
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6501,647
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,1731,350
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,1481,956
Durham, NhUsa 3,5532,208
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2385,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -