Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,1085,660
FarahAfghanistan 9,6495,996
FormosaArgentina 10,9736,819
ForrestAustralia 14,3638,925
FrancistownBotswana 14,7739,180
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0236,229
FloraniaBrazil 10,0106,220
FlorestaBrazil 10,1606,314
FlorianoBrazil 9,7506,059
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5337,167
FormosaBrazil 10,3996,462
FortalezaBrazil 9,6866,019
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0626,874
FrancaBrazil 10,8916,768
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,062660
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 348216
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 535332
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 441274
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,154717
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 309192
Fort Smith, NtCanada 229142
Fort St John, BcCanada 587365
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 274170
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,5432,201
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,5562,210
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4061,495
FayaChad 10,3746,447
FamagustaCyprus 8,9965,590
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1923,848
FarafraEgypt 9,7076,032
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1757,566
FichtelbergGermany 6,8264,242
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7204,176
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0675,013
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3652,091
FaranahGuinea 9,8316,109
FalconaraItaly 7,5264,677
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4354,620
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8174,857
FonniItaly 7,7384,809
FrontoneItaly 7,5154,670
FrosinoneItaly 7,7244,800
FukauraJapan 6,8354,247
FukueJapan 8,0935,029
FukuiJapan 7,4394,623
FukuokaJapan 7,9394,934
FukushimaJapan 7,0824,401
FukuyamaJapan 7,7284,802
FushikiJapan 7,3314,556
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,4475,249
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4379,593
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,8229,832
FunchalMadeira 7,3334,557
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7254,179
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7714,829
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5943,476
FaroPortugal 7,3394,561
FerganaRussia 8,7395,430
FreetownSierra Leone 9,8436,116
FalunSweden 5,8863,657
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2913,910
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9584,945
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,6681,037
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,6311,635
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,7331,698
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3611,467
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9731,226
Farmington, MeUsa 3,4402,137
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3071,434
Farmington, MoUsa 3,1081,931
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0691,286
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5391,578
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,1621,965
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8762,409
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,2322,630
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,1882,603
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,4441,519
Findlay, OhUsa 3,0911,921
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8661,781
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9111,809
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,6191,628
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3681,471
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4581,528
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4321,511
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,5742,842
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,9231,816
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,2192,000
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0231,879
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,3902,107
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5902,231
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,3172,061
Franklin, LaUsa 3,8512,393
Franklin, PaUsa 3,2692,031
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,6902,293
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6911,672
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0141,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -