Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,5025,905
GhazniAfghanistan 9,5145,912
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3005,158
General PicoArgentina 11,7247,285
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6447,236
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,3917,078
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8058,579
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8819,247
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8148,584
GrazAustria 7,2504,505
GancaAzerbaijan 8,6105,351
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,6315,364
GomelBelarus 7,0824,401
GrodnoBelarus 6,8044,228
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2966,398
GoianiaBrazil 10,4196,475
GoiasBrazil 10,3036,402
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9926,830
GrajauBrazil 9,4795,890
GuairaBrazil 10,9306,792
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7156,037
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9056,776
GarouaCameroon 11,0456,863
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9632,463
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,311815
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,427887
Golden, BcCanada 1,063661
Goose, NfCanada 3,3402,075
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,7131,686
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 655407
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,7142,308
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6902,293
GanzhouChina 9,3455,807
GuangzhouChina 9,6766,013
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7893,597
GuayaquilEcuador 7,6514,754
GonderEthiopia 11,5207,158
GourdonFrance 6,9854,341
GrenobleFrance 7,1074,416
GeisenheimGermany 6,7104,170
GorlitzGermany 6,8124,233
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5394,685
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,5273,434
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6454,751
GoaIndia 11,4857,137
GuwahatiIndia 10,0366,236
GelaItaly 8,2225,110
GenoaItaly 7,2924,532
GhediItaly 7,2414,500
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9334,930
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8104,853
GrossetoItaly 7,5374,683
GrottaglieItaly 7,9744,955
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6334,743
GuidoniaItaly 7,6704,766
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,4616,500
GifuJapan 7,4784,647
GaoMali 9,7436,054
GuamMariana Islands 9,2035,719
GuadalajaraMexico 4,5702,840
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,5722,841
GuaymasMexico 3,6792,286
GaluutMongolia 7,6284,740
GemertNetherlands 6,4814,027
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5747,813
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4417,731
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0328,098
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7427,918
GayaNiger 10,3466,429
GardermoenNorway 5,8073,609
GeiloNorway 5,6963,540
GdanskPoland 6,5874,093
GalatiRomania 7,7514,817
Gor’KijRussia 6,8774,273
GorznyjRussia 8,3205,170
GridinoRussia 5,7153,552
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,3567,678
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5669,051
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3164,546
GijonSpain 6,8184,237
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3167,032
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3067,026
GoteborgSweden 6,0763,775
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0663,770
GothenburgSweden 6,0763,776
GunnarnSweden 5,5023,419
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0154,359
GabesTunisia 8,3995,219
GafsaTunisia 8,2975,156
GiresunTurkey 8,4605,257
GoztepeTurkey 8,2645,135
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,8925,526
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,0345,614
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7213,555
GajvoronUkraine 7,4884,653
GeniceskUkraine 7,8254,862
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,6872,291
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,0961,302
Galva, IlUsa 2,7961,737
Galveston, TxUsa 3,8372,384
Geneva, NeUsa 2,5151,563
Genoa, NeUsa 2,5151,563
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,521945
Glenville, WvUsa 3,4192,124
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,3732,096
Golconda, NvUsa 2,2081,372
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,8872,415
Goodland, KsUsa 2,5781,602
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,4531,524
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8611,157
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,8512,393
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,5101,560
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4671,533
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,8351,762
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,1511,337
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1031,928
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,512940
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,5681,596
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0821,915
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,6872,291
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7282,316
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,3712,095
Greenville, MsUsa 3,5752,222
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1261,943
Greenville, PaUsa 3,2692,031
Greenville, TxUsa 3,3922,108
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,7402,324
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,8112,368
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9101,808
Groton, CtUsa 3,6732,282
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,567974
GuanareVenezuela 6,8844,278
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,0214,363
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0664,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -