Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,4445,868
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4695,263
HuamboAngola 13,4068,331
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1988,201
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3958,945
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4098,954
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5597,804
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1993,852
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,177731
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8142,370
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,7982,360
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0781,913
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3412,076
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0361,886
HaikouChina 10,1306,295
HailarChina 6,8084,231
HamiChina 8,1875,088
HetanChina 9,0285,610
HavanaCuba 4,9273,062
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9233,681
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9633,706
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8143,613
HelwanEgypt 9,4985,902
HurguadaEgypt 9,8496,120
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0973,167
HelsinkiFinland 6,1383,814
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1293,809
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0585,629
HamburgGermany 6,4173,987
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4163,987
HannoverGermany 6,5224,053
HelgolandGermany 6,2973,913
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0274,367
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7495,437
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9781,850
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,5023,419
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4633,395
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6242,873
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,2176,970
HaifaIsrael 9,2685,759
HaboroJapan 6,4103,984
HachijojimaJapan 7,5564,695
HachinoheJapan 6,7744,209
HagiJapan 7,8134,855
HakodateJapan 6,6894,156
HamadaJapan 7,7374,808
HamamatsuJapan 7,4964,658
HikoneJapan 7,5134,669
HimejiJapan 7,6274,740
HiradoJapan 7,9964,969
HirooJapan 6,5274,056
HiroshimaJapan 7,7684,827
HitaJapan 7,9414,935
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0575,007
HunLibya 9,1005,655
HomboriMali 9,7596,064
HomalinMyanmar 10,0906,270
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,8876,765
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1648,180
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3128,272
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6948,510
HororataNew Zealand 13,2998,264
HyderabadPakistan 10,4206,475
HuanucoPeru 8,5925,339
HelPoland 6,5714,083
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3043,917
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,4584,013
HatangaRussia 4,9593,082
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7903,598
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,6377,853
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9816,202
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2424,500
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6126,594
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6974,783
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2674,516
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,4257,721
HalaibSudan 10,4526,495
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1736,943
HudeibaSudan 10,8876,765
HaparandaSweden 5,5503,449
HarnosandSweden 5,7423,568
HamaSyria 9,0575,628
HassakahSyria 8,9835,582
Hua HinThailand 11,2636,999
HakkariTurkey 8,9165,540
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0653,769
HersonUkraine 7,7294,803
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3094,542
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7602,336
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4162,123
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,1481,956
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4962,172
Hart, MiUsa 2,7111,685
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5562,210
Hartington, NeUsa 2,3751,476
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,9422,450
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1601,342
Hays, KsUsa 2,6911,672
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5201,566
Hebron, NeUsa 2,6181,627
Helena, MtUsa 1,602996
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,1911,983
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8282,379
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7402,324
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6131,624
Hernando, MsUsa 3,4262,129
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,8672,403
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0771,290
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,6072,242
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,0501,895
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9401,827
Holly, CoUsa 2,7151,687
Homer, AkUsa 1,9521,213
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9641,842
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,3212,064
Horton, KsUsa 2,7351,700
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1601,342
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5452,203
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,7411,703
Houma, LaUsa 3,9372,446
Houston, TexasUsa 3,7502,330
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3922,108
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,5712,219
Huron, SdUsa 2,1651,346
HanoiVietnam 10,1766,323
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2216,973
HarareZimbabwe 14,5759,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -