Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,3345,800
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,4065,845
JuninArgentina 11,7127,278
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0306,854
JacobinaBrazil 10,3156,410
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8296,108
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2096,344
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6706,631
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2086,965
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 886550
JiuquanChina 8,4045,222
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,2203,865
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8213,618
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8463,633
JoensuuFinland 5,9753,713
JokioinenFinland 6,0473,758
JyvskylFinland 5,9293,685
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0111,871
JulianehbGreenland 3,6042,240
JagdalpurIndia 10,9856,826
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,9858,069
JerusalemIsrael 9,3755,826
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9563,701
JosNigeria 10,7976,709
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3232,686
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3282,690
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,0966,274
JhelumPakistan 9,5525,936
JiwaniPakistan 10,4606,500
JuliacaPeru 9,3985,840
JakutskRussia 5,2753,278
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,9944,967
JenisejskRussia 6,5304,058
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,2523,885
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1293,809
JamestownSaint Helena 12,6317,849
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5656,565
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1576,933
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,3039,510
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4504,630
JubaSudan 12,1837,571
JokkmokkSweden 5,3893,349
JönköpingSweden 6,1283,808
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1283,808
JendoubaTunisia 8,0875,026
JerbaTunisia 8,4265,236
JerseyUk 6,4203,989
JaltaUkraine 7,9934,967
Jackson, MsUsa 3,6782,286
Jackson, TnUsa 3,3922,108
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,1972,608
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9111,809
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,3832,102
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,089677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -