Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,3995,840
KandaharAfghanistan 9,7466,056
KhostAfghanistan 9,5295,921
KunduzAfghanistan 9,1645,695
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4989,009
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7159,144
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2494,505
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,6075,349
KandiBenin 10,3976,461
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,164723
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4331,512
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4311,511
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,231765
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8141,127
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1571,962
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,478919
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 777483
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6341,637
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1701,970
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8175,479
KashiChina 8,8105,475
KunmingChina 9,8576,126
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5387,791
KhargaEgypt 9,9486,182
KosseirEgypt 9,9716,196
KajaaniFinland 5,7723,587
KuopioFinland 5,9163,676
KuusamoFinland 5,6243,495
KarlsruheGermany 6,8224,239
KasselGermany 6,6294,120
KonstanzGermany 6,9794,337
KumasiGhana 10,6216,600
KalamataGreece 8,4745,266
KerkiraGreece 8,1455,061
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5865,336
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0941,923
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9732,469
KankanGuinea 9,8716,134
KindiaGuinea 9,7206,040
KissidougouGuinea 9,9266,168
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4423,382
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7436,054
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7446,055
KeszthelyHungary 7,3284,554
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5612,834
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,4936,520
KotaIndia 10,3966,460
KozhikodeIndia 11,9347,416
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6207,842
KermanIran 9,8656,130
KermanshahIran 9,3175,790
Khoram AbadIran 9,4335,862
KilkennyIreland 5,9093,672
KingstonJamaica 5,6723,525
KagoshimaJapan 8,1315,053
KanazawaJapan 7,3694,579
KaruizawaJapan 7,3054,539
KatsuuraJapan 7,3374,559
KawaguchikoJapan 7,3764,583
KitamiesashiJapan 6,3193,926
KobeJapan 7,6164,732
KochiJapan 7,8014,847
KofuJapan 7,3704,580
KumagayaJapan 7,2854,527
KumamotoJapan 8,0004,972
KumejimaJapan 8,8145,477
KureJapan 7,7804,835
KushiroJapan 6,4153,986
KutchanJapan 6,5884,094
KyotoJapan 7,5624,699
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,7214,798
KitaleKenya 12,6977,890
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8936,148
KufraLibya 9,8656,130
KaunasLithuania 6,6664,142
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5134,047
KybartaiLithuania 6,6674,143
KarongaMalawi 13,8348,596
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,8667,374
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3507,053
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,2147,590
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,9267,411
KuantanMalaysia 12,0847,509
KuchingMalaysia 12,0507,488
KayesMali 9,3655,819
KeniebaMali 9,5305,922
KidalMali 9,5915,960
KitaMali 9,5995,965
KoutiaMali 9,8676,132
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,4305,238
KisinevMoldova 7,6104,729
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0064,354
KhatgalMongolia 7,2334,495
KhovdMongolia 7,6644,762
KhujirtMongolia 7,5434,687
KhutagMongolia 7,2844,526
KenitraMorocco 7,6634,762
KalewaMyanmar 10,2856,391
KathaMyanmar 10,1296,294
KawthaungMyanmar 11,5847,199
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7126,656
KengtungMyanmar 10,3446,428
KhamtiMyanmar 9,9486,182
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,8809,247
KathmanduNepal 9,9856,205
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4667,125
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6107,836
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9278,033
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7587,928
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5757,814
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7847,944
KanoNigeria 10,5586,561
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5944,719
KarasjokNorway 5,2053,234
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4633,395
KristiansandNorway 5,9153,676
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4393,380
KhasabOman 10,3096,406
KarachiPakistan 10,4896,518
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,4786,511
KhanpurPakistan 10,0476,243
KhuzdarPakistan 10,1536,309
KororPalau 10,3366,423
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1524,444
KlodzkoPoland 6,9344,309
KoszalinPoland 6,5404,064
KrakowPoland 7,0594,387
KalakanRussia 6,3213,928
KaliningradRussia 6,6034,103
KamenskoeRussia 3,8682,404
KandalaksaRussia 5,5473,447
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5193,429
KazanRussia 6,9854,341
KemRussia 5,8143,613
KerchRussia 7,9384,933
KhabarovskRussia 6,3083,920
KirenskRussia 6,2883,907
KirovRussia 6,6684,144
KljuciRussia 4,5292,814
KolpasevRussia 6,6664,142
KorfRussia 4,0132,493
KostromaRussia 6,6744,147
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9472,453
KotlasRussia 6,3583,951
KrasnodarRussia 8,0274,988
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4664,639
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9394,312
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7824,215
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2802,660
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2654,515
KurganRussia 7,0824,401
KurskRussia 7,2474,504
KyraRussia 7,0184,361
KigaliRwanda 12,8627,993
KoldaSenegal 9,3345,800
KabalaSierra Leone 9,8346,111
KosiceSlovakia 7,2414,500
KimberleySouth Africa 15,4169,580
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2974,534
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,2907,637
KadugliSudan 11,4707,128
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7256,665
KassalaSudan 11,1776,945
KhartoumSudan 11,0616,873
KostiSudan 11,3267,038
KalmarSweden 6,3003,915
KaresuandoSweden 5,2573,267
KarlstadSweden 5,9423,692
KristianstadSweden 6,3013,916
KamishliSyria 8,9315,550
KanchanaburiThailand 11,1236,912
Khlong YaiThailand 11,2536,993
Khon KaenThailand 10,7606,687
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,1746,944
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,9416,799
KairouanTunisia 8,2185,107
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7925,463
KarsTurkey 8,5795,331
KastamonuTurkey 8,3205,170
KayseriTurkey 8,6405,369
KonyaTurkey 8,6585,380
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,5375,305
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,3255,795
KinlossUk 5,5913,474
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4414,624
KievUkraine 7,2864,528
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7284,802
KirovogradUkraine 7,5204,673
KlepininoUkraine 7,8684,889
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5644,700
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0674,392
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5934,718
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8861,793
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,398869
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8011,740
Keene, NhUsa 3,5002,175
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0791,913
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7991,739
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,7922,978
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3471,459
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,2641,407
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,0351,886
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9232,438
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1091,311
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5732,220
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,0841,295
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,3271,446
KabompoZambia 13,8568,611
KabweZambia 14,1148,771
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1108,768
KafirondaZambia 13,9088,643
KaomaZambia 14,0048,703
KasamaZambia 13,7698,556
KasempaZambia 13,9178,648
KawambwaZambia 13,6528,483
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4068,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -