Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2104,480
LuandaAngola 12,8928,011
LuenaAngola 13,4898,382
La PlataArgentina 11,8707,376
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2596,375
La RiojaArgentina 10,9656,814
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5787,195
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9538,049
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7246,664
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2998,885
LavertonAustralia 14,1008,762
LearmonthAustralia 14,2788,872
LongreachAustralia 12,8017,955
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8007,954
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7817,942
Low HeadAustralia 14,2778,872
LinzAustria 7,0854,403
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4463,384
LerwickUk 5,4463,384
La PazBolivia 9,5825,954
LavrasBrazil 11,0756,882
LencoisBrazil 10,4046,465
LinharesBrazil 11,1396,922
LondrinaBrazil 10,9976,834
LomBulgaria 7,8034,849
La Ronge, SkCanada 884549
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4281,509
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 860535
Langara, BcCanada 1,258782
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9391,205
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,253779
London, OnCanada 3,0301,883
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,0671,285
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 952591
Lytton, BcCanada 1,234767
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8574,882
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8696,754
LanzhouChina 8,6505,375
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,6596,002
Las GaviotasColombia 7,2914,531
LimonCosta Rica 6,2623,891
LarnacaCyprus 9,0155,602
LimassolCyprus 9,0225,606
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7878,567
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1698,184
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1233,805
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9693,709
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8203,617
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9353,688
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7323,562
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,4384,622
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,8734,892
LuxorEgypt 9,9836,203
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6313,499
Laucala BayFiji 10,5316,544
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1173,801
Le MansFrance 6,6334,122
LilleFrance 6,4864,031
LyonFrance 7,0234,364
LambarnGabon 11,9327,414
LastourvilleGabon 12,0567,492
LibrevilleGabon 11,7767,318
LeipzigGermany 6,7124,171
LindenbergGermany 6,6824,152
LamiaGreece 8,2955,154
LarissaGreece 8,2185,106
LemnosGreece 8,2665,136
LimnosGreece 8,2675,137
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5404,064
LabeGuinea 9,6255,981
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4633,394
La CeibaHonduras 5,5223,431
La MesaHonduras 5,5173,429
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3835,831
LudhianaIndia 9,7626,066
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3275,175
LatinaItaly 7,7214,798
LatronicoItaly 7,9734,955
LecceItaly 8,0264,987
LodwarKenya 12,4897,761
Luang PrabangLaos 10,4196,474
LiepajaLatvia 6,4353,999
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5534,072
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6874,156
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9694,952
LabuanMalaysia 11,4507,115
LuqaMalta 8,3575,193
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7314,183
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1002,548
LashioMyanmar 10,2236,353
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5158,399
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8818,004
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9528,048
LagosNigeria 10,8736,757
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6263,496
LillehammerNorway 5,7063,546
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,7016,028
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5896,580
LimaPeru 8,7885,461
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2766,385
LisbonPortugal 7,1244,427
LeninbadRussia 8,7675,448
LevsiRussia 6,6194,113
LungiSierra Leone 9,8436,116
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3164,546
LanzaroteSpain 7,8464,876
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0604,387
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1184,423
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1384,436
LatakiaSyria 8,9915,587
LampangThailand 10,6706,630
LoeiThailand 10,6896,642
Lop BuriThailand 11,0066,839
LomeTogo 10,8156,720
LeemingUk 5,9693,709
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4463,384
London, EnglandUk 6,2783,901
London-GatwickUk 6,3073,919
LynehamUk 6,2123,860
L’VovUkraine 7,1954,471
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5504,692
LozovajaUkraine 7,5594,697
LubnyUkraine 7,3784,585
LuckUkraine 7,1414,437
LuganskUkraine 7,6454,751
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4881,546
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8312,381
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,7992,361
Lake City, FlUsa 4,1902,604
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,2892,044
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1201,317
Lamar, MoUsa 2,9571,838
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,5542,208
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6071,620
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0591,280
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7281,074
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2771,415
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,9012,424
Larned, KsUsa 2,7961,737
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,6921,673
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7531,711
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5982,236
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8211,753
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5532,208
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,3831,481
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9931,860
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,8561,775
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0791,292
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,3112,058
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6432,264
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,5262,191
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5432,202
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,6101,000
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,5222,189
Lexington, MoUsa 2,8561,775
Lexington, VaUsa 3,5922,232
Libby, MtUsa 1,385860
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,5721,598
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,5492,205
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0141,251
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,3542,084
Llano, TxUsa 3,5392,199
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3711,474
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,0101,870
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,9841,854
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,9981,863
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9661,843
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8282,379
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2672,030
Louisville, MsUsa 3,6492,268
Loup City, NeUsa 2,4561,526
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2512,020
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,1871,980
Luling, TxUsa 3,7162,309
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1491,335
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6462,266
LivingstoneZambia 14,3568,921
LundaziZambia 14,0588,736
LusakaZambia 14,2148,833
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2038,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -