Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,2545,751
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,1665,696
MilianaAlgeria 7,8484,877
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4778,375
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,26410,106
Malarg EArgentina 11,5037,148
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1247,534
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1797,568
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4777,132
MendozaArgentina 11,2566,995
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2536,993
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4077,089
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3147,652
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8389,221
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8958,634
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4768,996
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0808,749
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0858,753
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9188,649
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3028,887
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7997,953
MuharraqBahrain 10,2526,370
MinskBelarus 6,8514,257
MogilevBelarus 6,8994,287
MaunBotswana 14,4748,995
MacapaBrazil 8,6705,387
MacauBrazil 9,9226,165
MaceioBrazil 10,4156,472
MachadoBrazil 11,0746,881
ManausBrazil 8,5555,316
MarabaBrazil 9,2995,779
MaringaBrazil 10,9666,814
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7225,420
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5816,575
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3026,402
MonteiroBrazil 10,1696,319
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6866,641
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8266,106
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2806,388
MamfeCameroon 11,2366,982
MarouaCameroon 10,9666,814
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,6361,017
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0151,874
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,346836
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,081671
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,236768
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,244773
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,364848
Moncton, NbCanada 3,6372,260
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2532,021
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,2161,998
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,2021,990
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,330827
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3891,485
Morden, MbCanada 1,7081,061
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9561,837
MoundouChad 11,2346,981
MatecanaColombia 7,0694,393
MoroniComoros 14,2898,879
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0524,382
MarstalDenmark 6,3133,923
Melville HallDominica 6,6234,116
MichesDominican Republic 5,9093,672
MocaDominican Republic 5,8013,605
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7683,585
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6993,542
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8923,662
MilagroEcuador 7,6564,758
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2315,736
MinyaEgypt 9,6736,011
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4127,091
MassawaEritrea 11,2326,980
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0593,144
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0393,752
MarseilleFrance 7,2594,511
MontpellierFrance 7,1984,473
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1635,072
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4965,901
MakokouGabon 11,9207,407
MayumbaGabon 12,2247,596
MitzicGabon 11,8387,356
MkamboGabon 11,9217,408
MoandaGabon 12,1507,550
MouilaGabon 12,0847,509
MagdeburgGermany 6,6154,111
MunichGermany 6,9994,349
MünsterGermany 6,5044,042
MethoniGreece 8,4895,275
MilosGreece 8,5825,333
MitiliniGreece 8,3935,216
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3885,213
MacentaGuinea 10,0436,241
MamouGuinea 9,7306,046
Midway IslandHawaii 5,7703,585
MiskolcHungary 7,2894,530
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7657,311
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,8766,137
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,1156,907
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3167,032
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3967,081
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1706,941
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,2637,620
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5777,194
MashhadIran 9,2095,723
Malin HeadIreland 5,6583,516
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5154,670
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9674,951
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1525,066
MilanItaly 7,2044,477
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1674,454
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5774,708
ManIvory Coast 10,2586,374
MaebashiJapan 7,2764,521
MaizuruJapan 7,5394,685
MakurazakiJapan 8,1705,077
MatsueJapan 7,6384,747
MatsumotoJapan 7,3414,562
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8074,851
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6645,384
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6804,772
MishimaJapan 7,4054,601
MitoJapan 7,2134,482
MiyakejimaJapan 7,4734,644
MiyakoJapan 6,8364,248
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0345,614
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0905,027
MiyazakiJapan 8,0555,005
MombetsuJapan 6,3373,938
MoriokaJapan 6,8684,268
MuroranJapan 6,6334,122
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8034,849
MutsuJapan 6,7174,174
Ma’AnJordan 9,5725,948
MafraqJordan 9,3445,806
MombasaKenya 13,3668,306
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,2877,635
MaseruLesotho 15,5879,686
MonroviaLiberia 10,2236,353
MisratahLibya 8,7405,431
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7929,192
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9969,319
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4389,593
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2449,473
MakhangaMalawi 14,5719,055
MangochiMalawi 14,3548,920
MwmosaMalawi 14,5409,035
MzimbaMalawi 14,0308,718
MzuzuMalawi 13,9978,698
MalaccaMalaysia 12,2797,630
MersingMalaysia 12,2027,582
MiriMalaysia 11,6037,210
MaleMaldives 12,7397,916
MenakaMali 9,8886,145
MoptiMali 9,7236,042
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3945,216
MazatlanMexico 4,2462,638
MeridaMexico 4,8803,032
Mexico CityMexico 4,7892,976
MonterreyMexico 4,0842,538
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,7162,931
MaantyMongolia 7,3784,585
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5704,704
MatadMongolia 7,1494,442
MurenMongolia 7,3174,547
MarrakechMorocco 7,8564,882
MeknesMorocco 7,7524,817
MideltMorocco 7,9044,911
MaputoMozambique 15,4569,605
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5739,056
MandalayMyanmar 10,3696,444
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5006,525
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,3217,035
MindatMyanmar 10,4906,518
MonywaMyanmar 10,3826,452
MyeikMyanmar 11,3217,035
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,9726,197
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5464,068
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5617,805
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,7257,907
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1048,143
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0268,094
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2698,245
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9173,677
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9503,697
MagariaNiger 10,4786,511
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5866,578
MaradiNiger 10,3506,432
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7736,695
MakurdiNigeria 10,9976,834
MinnaNigeria 10,7166,659
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9874,963
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2913,288
MajisOman 10,5056,528
MasirahOman 10,9396,798
Muscat  Oman 10,6116,594
MultanPakistan 9,8716,134
MurreePakistan 9,4465,870
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,9706,817
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4506,494
MoyobambaPeru 8,1615,071
MactanPhilippines 10,5496,555
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2536,372
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8414,251
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1017,520
MagadanRussia 4,7192,932
MahackalaRussia 8,3705,201
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1763,217
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1763,216
MarkovoRussia 3,5652,215
MinusinskRussia 7,0474,379
MogocaRussia 6,3653,955
MoscowRussia 6,8334,246
MurmanskRussia 5,3703,337
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2656,379
MatamSenegal 9,1555,689
MogadishuSomalia 12,8387,978
MadridSpain 7,2004,474
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2004,474
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5754,707
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5264,677
MelillaSpain 7,7294,803
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5764,708
MalakalSudan 11,6847,260
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4439,596
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0234,364
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,6066,590
Mae SariangThailand 10,7276,666
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,8676,753
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,6896,642
MalatyaTurkey 8,7245,421
MersinTurkey 8,8305,487
MuglaTurkey 8,6365,366
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0243,743
ManstonUk 6,3493,945
MeloUruguay 11,7597,307
MercedesUruguay 11,6917,265
MontevideoUruguay 11,9267,411
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,8942,420
Madison, FlUsa 4,0902,542
Madison, InUsa 3,2212,002
Madison, NeUsa 2,4471,521
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6391,640
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,7531,711
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,6261,632
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,1781,975
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7611,716
Marion, InUsa 2,9871,856
Marion, NcUsa 3,6432,264
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,4131,500
Marshall, TxUsa 3,5092,180
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,5492,205
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,0651,283
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3042,053
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,3841,482
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,1581,962
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,5092,181
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,7971,738
Medford, WiUsa 2,4091,497
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0771,290
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,4032,115
Mena, ArUsa 3,2652,029
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,7262,316
Mexia, TxUsa 3,5352,197
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9301,821
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,7272,938
Midland, TxUsa 3,3632,090
Milan, MnUsa 2,1861,359
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1411,330
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7261,072
Milford, DeUsa 3,6972,298
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,8922,418
Millen, GaUsa 3,9562,459
Millport, OhUsa 3,2212,001
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6132,245
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7201,690
Minden, NeUsa 2,4841,543
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3091,435
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8641,780
Missoula, MtUsa 1,552965
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,9142,432
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,7491,708
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Monroe, NcUsa 3,8012,362
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1861,359
Montgomery AlUsa 3,8212,374
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5971,614
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,6072,242
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9702,467
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6432,264
Moro, OrUsa 1,7941,115
Morris, MnUsa 2,0901,299
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7381,701
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5932,233
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9431,829
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,7571,713
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,7581,714
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,4312,132
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,1481,956
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,4682,155
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,7751,724
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1431,953
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,8464,254
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,6394,126
MaracayVenezuela 6,8514,257
MaturinVenezuela 7,1084,417
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,7504,195
MeridaVenezuela 6,8644,265
MagoyeZambia 14,2418,849
MansaZambia 13,7798,563
MbalaZambia 13,6328,471
MfuweZambia 14,1188,773
MisamfuZambia 13,7618,551
MonguZambia 13,9828,688
MpikaZambia 13,9578,673
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,1818,812
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2208,836
MumbwaZambia 14,1288,779
MwinilungaZambia 13,6758,498
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7889,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -