Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,3145,788
NeuquenArgentina 11,9077,399
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8047,335
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1027,520
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4247,721
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5358,411
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1058,765
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,9223,059
NatitingouBenin 10,4066,466
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2987,021
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2566,995
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3087,027
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0701,908
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,396867
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4832,165
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7841,730
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 741461
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,007626
North Bay, OnCanada 2,8331,760
N’DjamenaChad 10,8246,726
NanchangChina 9,0305,611
NanjingChina 8,5735,327
NanningChina 9,9286,169
NicosiaCyprus 8,9775,579
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3593,951
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8343,625
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8523,637
NegeleEthiopia 12,3527,676
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5386,548
NandiFiji 10,5386,548
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9203,679
NancyFrance 6,7784,212
NantesFrance 6,6384,125
NiceFrance 7,3114,543
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5384,063
NurembergGermany 6,8614,263
NurnbergGermany 6,8594,262
NaxosGreece 8,5685,324
NanortalikGreenland 3,6772,285
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6072,242
NordGreenland 3,5032,177
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1671,968
NzerekoreGuinea 10,1826,327
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,8066,715
New DelhiIndia 10,0026,215
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8354,869
NaganoJapan 7,2914,531
NagasakiJapan 8,0454,999
NagoJapan 8,7365,428
NagoyaJapan 7,4914,655
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7875,461
NaraJapan 7,5884,715
NazeJapan 8,4915,276
NemuroJapan 6,3273,932
NiigataJapan 7,1334,432
NikkoJapan 7,2244,489
NobeokaJapan 7,9814,960
NairobiKenya 12,9968,076
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3064,540
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,5935,340
NidaLithuania 6,5554,073
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5769,058
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3729,552
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,0228,714
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,1618,800
NaraMali 9,5025,905
NioroMali 9,3925,836
NemaMauritania 9,3605,817
NouakchottMauritania 8,7755,453
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5227,160
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7007,892
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0338,099
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7707,936
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8928,011
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9703,710
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5286,542
NiameyNiger 10,1256,292
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1593,206
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0553,141
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1032,550
NawabshahPakistan 10,3246,415
NokkundiPakistan 10,0456,242
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2646,378
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2606,376
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7023,543
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6074,106
NikolaevRussia 7,6744,769
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6613,518
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,3712,716
NizneangarskRussia 6,4514,009
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,7874,218
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,3053,918
NovgorodRussia 6,4404,002
NovosibirskRussia 7,0264,366
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,3387,667
No. 6Sudan 10,5086,530
NyalaSudan 11,2016,961
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5936,583
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,9296,791
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,6937,266
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,5806,574
NarathiwatThailand 11,8547,366
NigdeTurkey 8,7055,409
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,8225,482
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6654,763
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0371,887
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0371,887
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,4232,127
Natchez, MsUsa 3,7102,305
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0601,901
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6382,261
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5922,232
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,2692,031
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5201,566
New London, WiUsa 2,5491,584
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,9202,436
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,9132,432
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3611,467
New YorkUsa 3,5692,218
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,6112,244
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5952,234
Newark, NjUsa 3,5872,229
Newberry, MiUsa 2,5341,575
Newberry, ScUsa 3,8372,384
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,9611,840
Newnan, GaUsa 3,8072,366
Newport, TnUsa 3,5982,236
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,5001,553
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,8312,380
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,4341,512
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0181,254
North Loup, NeUsa 2,3811,479
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,4191,503
Norton, KsUsa 2,5571,589
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1211,940
NdolaZambia 13,9708,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -