Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7964,844
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9695,574
OranArgentina 10,4176,473
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1718,806
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6638,490
OstendeBelgium 6,4163,987
ObidosBrazil 8,6455,372
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0646,254
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,1131,935
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,1151,936
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9267,411
OdenseDenmark 6,2593,889
OtavaloEcuador 7,4554,633
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6516,618
OuluFinland 5,6633,519
OroomiehIran 8,9265,546
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6694,765
OdienneIvory Coast 10,0466,243
ObihiroJapan 6,4754,023
OfunatoJapan 6,9014,289
OitaJapan 7,9194,921
OkayamaJapan 7,6774,771
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6205,357
OmaezakiJapan 7,4874,653
OmuJapan 6,3333,936
OnahamaJapan 7,1394,436
OsakaJapan 7,6044,725
OshimaJapan 7,4204,611
OtaruJapan 6,5504,070
OwaseJapan 7,6324,743
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9754,956
OujoaMorocco 7,8224,861
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,3377,045
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4798,376
OphirNew Zealand 13,5478,418
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5497,798
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7148,522
OcotalNicaragua 5,7573,578
OrlandNorway 5,4333,376
OsloNorway 5,8233,618
OhotskRussia 5,0323,127
OkhotskRussia 5,0323,127
OlekminskRussia 5,7033,544
OlenekRussia 5,1253,185
OmskRussia 7,1074,417
OnegaRussia 5,9743,712
OrenburgRussia 7,4764,645
OymyakonRussia 4,7212,933
OviedoSpain 6,8264,242
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6053,483
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4963,415
OdessaUkraine 7,7124,792
OvrucUkraine 7,1514,444
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,5432,202
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,4131,500
Oakland, MdUsa 3,5002,175
Oakley, IdUsa 2,0981,304
Oconto, WiUsa 2,5441,581
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,1751,973
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1121,934
Olathe, KsUsa 2,8211,753
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2451,395
Olympia, WaUsa 1,6091,000
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,5561,588
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,5451,582
Oolitic, InUsa 3,1341,947
Orlando, FlUsa 4,4182,745
Orono, MeUsa 3,4932,171
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,5921,611
Oswego, NyUsa 3,2272,005
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,8211,753
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,2502,020
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8871,794
Ozark, ArUsa 3,2652,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -