Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6576,001
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,5707,190
ParanaArgentina 11,4487,114
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3697,065
PehuajoArgentina 11,8087,338
PergaminoArgentina 11,6587,244
PigeArgentina 11,9667,436
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3077,026
PosadasArgentina 11,1866,951
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9416,799
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2146,968
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9347,416
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1089,388
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8708,619
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4203,989
ParakouBenin 10,5616,563
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3416,426
ParacatuBrazil 10,5886,580
ParanaBrazil 10,0796,263
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3317,041
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6306,606
ParintinsBrazil 8,6585,380
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4525,873
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4277,101
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7426,675
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9816,202
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2576,374
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7456,677
PeixeBrazil 9,9956,211
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1376,300
PicosBrazil 9,8586,126
PiraiBrazil 11,2667,001
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3526,433
PompeuBrazil 10,8776,759
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7116,656
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7865,460
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2867,013
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9565,566
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6557,242
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8606,127
PosseBrazil 10,3056,403
PlevenBulgaria 7,8844,899
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0194,983
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,2096,965
Peace River, AbCanada 522324
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,483922
Penticton, BcCanada 1,288800
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9761,849
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0661,905
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8781,167
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,404873
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8222,375
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,338831
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6351,016
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,043648
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 876544
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,134705
Princeton, BcCanada 1,343835
ParronChile 11,3407,047
Puerto AysenChile 12,4357,727
Puerto MonttChile 12,0117,464
Punta ArenasChile 13,2698,246
PingbianChina 8,8465,497
PeralesColombia 7,1324,432
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2734,519
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,2003,853
PragueCzech Republic 6,8984,287
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8823,655
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8423,630
PoloDominican Republic 5,8973,665
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7633,581
PichilingueEcuador 7,5534,694
PortoviejoEcuador 7,5134,669
PuyoEcuador 7,6504,754
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3685,822
ParisFrance 6,6274,118
PerpignanFrance 7,2394,498
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,68311,610
Port-GentilGabon 11,8617,371
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,2224,488
PotsdamGermany 6,6334,122
PatrasGreece 8,3425,184
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,4561,526
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7772,347
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5424,065
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8193,616
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6823,531
PecsHungary 7,4354,620
PambanIndia 12,1077,524
PuneIndia 11,1476,927
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,6827,881
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2467,610
PadovaItaly 7,2964,534
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1934,470
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0855,024
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0705,015
PantelleriaItaly 8,1705,077
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3054,539
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7894,840
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5514,692
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6734,768
PiacenzaItaly 7,2744,520
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4204,611
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4074,603
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7874,839
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9104,915
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6954,782
PrizziItaly 8,1295,051
PakseLaos 10,8026,712
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,0267,473
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4559,604
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4939,628
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1165,665
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8404,872
PatheinMyanmar 10,9666,814
PutaoMyanmar 9,7616,065
PyiMyanmar 10,7356,671
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4497,114
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8367,977
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8367,976
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8083,609
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2206,972
PohangNorth Korea 7,7424,811
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5954,719
PadidanPakistan 10,2586,374
PanjgurPakistan 10,2526,370
ParachinarPakistan 9,4715,885
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,4406,488
PeshawarPakistan 9,4485,871
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3027,023
PilarParaguay 11,0396,860
PiscoPeru 9,0005,592
PiuraPeru 7,9494,940
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1365,677
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8446,738
PoznanPoland 6,7394,188
PrzemyslPoland 7,1674,453
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0334,370
PortalegrePortugal 7,1474,441
Porto Portugal 6,9194,300
PavelecRussia 7,0804,399
PecoraRussia 5,9963,726
PermRussia 6,7874,218
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,8823,034
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1413,816
PjatigorskRussia 8,1955,093
PoronajskRussia 5,9093,672
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9014,910
Providenja BayRussia 2,8621,779
PskovRussia 6,4584,013
PodorSenegal 8,9695,573
PopradSlovakia 7,1764,459
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,9569,916
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,2609,483
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5464,689
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,2367,603
Port SudanSudan 10,7506,680
ParamariboSuriname 7,8864,901
PiteňSweden 5,5493,448
PalmyraSyria 9,1495,686
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2255,733
PhetchabunThailand 10,8166,721
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8046,714
PhraeThailand 10,6666,628
PhuketThailand 11,8127,340
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,7877,325
Prachin BuriThailand 11,0626,874
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,3477,051
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1094,418
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2393,877
PoltavaUkraine 7,4514,630
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7087,275
PradoUruguay 11,9277,411
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9897,450
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0911,921
Pana, IlUsa 3,0081,869
Paoli, InUsa 3,1771,974
Paris, IlUsa 2,9951,861
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0431,270
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,9352,445
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1771,353
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1941,985
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,0161,874
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,6841,668
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6971,055
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,9742,470
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8591,777
Perry, OkUsa 3,0651,905
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6052,240
Philo, OhUsa 3,2652,029
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0601,901
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0951,302
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,4142,121
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0791,292
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2721,412
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3022,052
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5692,218
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6602,274
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,2702,032
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0041,246
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0791,292
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,5232,189
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,500932
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7922,356
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5182,186
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,500932
Portage, WiUsa 2,5741,599
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5342,196
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7521,089
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5701,597
Prescott, ArUsa 3,4022,114
Priest River, IdUsa 1,409876
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7392,323
Princeton, InUsa 3,1891,982
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6382,261
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6281,633
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,3314,555
PetaukeZambia 14,1988,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -