Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3457,050
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2156,969
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4437,111
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1708,184
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5776,573
RosarioArgentina 11,5517,178
RichmondAustralia 13,3998,327
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4617,743
RecifeBrazil 10,2996,400
RemansoBrazil 10,0796,263
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9195,542
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3297,040
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3307,041
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4656,503
Red Deer, AbCanada 970603
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7331,077
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,347837
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,347837
Resolute, NtCanada 1,7521,089
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,108689
Roberval, QcCanada 3,0411,889
RuoqiangChina 8,6985,405
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4944,035
RandersDenmark 6,1433,817
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8073,609
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7973,602
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,8036,092
RumipambaEcuador 7,5754,707
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6115,973
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7766,075
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5625,942
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1295,051
RostockGermany 6,4263,993
RhodesGreece 8,7155,416
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4362,756
ReykhólarIceland 4,2912,666
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3952,731
RamsarIran 9,0775,641
RashtIran 9,0205,605
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9753,713
RadicofaniItaly 7,5464,689
Resia PassItaly 7,1164,422
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4604,636
RivoltoItaly 7,2774,522
Rolle PassItaly 7,2044,476
RomeItaly 7,6664,764
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6734,768
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3064,540
RumoiJapan 6,4524,009
RigaLatvia 6,4584,013
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5974,099
RodriguesMauritius 15,4389,594
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1714,456
RabatMorocco 7,6804,772
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,9286,791
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1048,764
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0108,084
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2508,234
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5647,807
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5937,826
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5938,447
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6037,831
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4877,760
RivasNicaragua 6,0133,737
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,1646,316
RebolyRussia 5,8733,649
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7974,845
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3736,446
RagaSudan 11,6077,213
RashadSudan 11,4187,095
RenkSudan 11,4817,134
RumbekSudan 11,9177,405
RanongThailand 11,5827,197
Roi EtThailand 10,7756,696
RizeTurkey 8,4855,273
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,9615,569
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6534,755
RomnyUkraine 7,3054,539
RovnoUkraine 7,1684,454
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3726,446
RochaUruguay 11,9677,436
Racine, WiUsa 2,7461,706
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8042,364
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0431,269
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0401,268
Reading, PaUsa 3,5302,194
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,3431,456
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7931,114
Redding, CaUsa 2,3051,432
Redlands, CaUsa 2,9861,855
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3891,485
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9431,829
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7202,312
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7202,312
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6112,244
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4301,510
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1971,987
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,3831,481
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7371,701
Rockville, InUsa 3,0381,888
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,5191,565
Rome, GaUsa 3,7082,304
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8111,126
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0421,269
Roswell, NmUsa 3,1681,969
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,6472,267
Rushville, IlUsa 2,8711,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -