Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,1725,700
ShkoderAlbania 7,8764,894
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9754,956
SaltaArgentina 10,5476,554
San AntonioArgentina 12,1957,578
San LuisArgentina 11,3827,073
San RafaelArgentina 11,4477,113
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7947,329
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8926,768
SarmientoArgentina 12,5587,803
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4118,334
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4018,328
SalzburgAustria 7,0914,407
SakiAzerbaijan 8,5625,320
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,7635,445
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,6435,371
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9873,721
SaveBenin 10,6866,641
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9116,159
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6604,760
SalvadorBrazil 10,5956,584
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5167,156
SantaremBrazil 8,7345,427
SantosBrazil 11,2787,008
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0156,845
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2875,771
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9986,213
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5417,172
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3307,040
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1596,935
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2675,759
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0826,886
São PauloBrazil 11,2216,973
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9786,822
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7985,467
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2596,375
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4366,485
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9386,797
SobralBrazil 9,5875,958
SoureBrazil 8,8705,512
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0926,271
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9107,401
SurubimBrazil 10,2356,360
SadovoBulgaria 8,0254,987
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0414,997
SofiaBulgaria 7,9294,927
SiemreapCambodia 11,0526,868
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0652,526
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,316818
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6352,259
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,279795
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,8231,133
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4832,165
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,111690
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5651,594
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9041,805
Scott, SkCanada 1,033642
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2402,014
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8192,373
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,3142,059
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,342834
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8861,172
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9021,182
Slave Lake, AbCanada 620385
Smithers, BcCanada 948589
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7812,350
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6572,272
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,278794
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,274792
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8832,413
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7634,824
SalCape Verde 8,5395,306
SantiagoChile 11,2596,996
SewellChile 11,3297,040
ShanghaiChina 8,5475,311
ShantouChina 9,5335,924
ShenyangChina 7,4164,608
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,0333,749
Simon BolivarColombia 6,4764,024
San JoseCosta Rica 6,2293,870
SibenikCroatia 7,5964,720
SplitCroatia 7,6364,745
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3933,973
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1443,818
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8193,616
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9553,701
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8873,658
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8083,609
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8753,651
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9183,678
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7923,599
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8873,658
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8283,622
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9823,717
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8623,643
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7863,595
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7533,575
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,9253,682
San GabrielEcuador 7,4324,618
SalloumEgypt 9,1515,686
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4065,845
SohagEgypt 9,8626,128
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6926,023
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6623,519
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5288,407
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4373,379
StrasbourgFrance 6,8404,251
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2495,126
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9794,958
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2625,134
SchleswigGermany 6,3153,924
StuttgartGermany 6,8714,270
SamosGreece 8,5465,311
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3465,186
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7035,408
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0971,925
SiguiriGuinea 9,7756,074
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5613,456
SzegedHungary 7,4634,637
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2574,510
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2972,670
SagarIndia 10,5076,529
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4165,851
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9976,834
SemnanIran 9,2485,747
ShahroudIran 9,1685,697
ShirazIran 9,9116,159
ShannonIreland 5,8363,627
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3164,546
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8054,850
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0765,019
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3654,577
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6534,755
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0645,011
SigonellaItaly 8,2125,103
SassandraIvory Coast 10,5716,569
SagaJapan 7,9744,955
SaigoJapan 7,5554,694
SakaiJapan 7,6224,737
SakataJapan 7,0024,351
SapporoJapan 6,5474,069
SaseboJapan 8,0084,976
SendaiJapan 7,0154,359
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9074,914
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8804,896
ShinjoJapan 6,9954,347
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7124,792
ShirakawaJapan 7,1534,445
ShizuokaJapan 7,4434,625
SumotoJapan 7,6654,763
SuttsuJapan 6,6214,115
SuwaJapan 7,3544,570
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0266,852
SavannakhetLaos 10,6896,642
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5454,067
SiluteLithuania 6,5614,077
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9524,941
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7159,144
SalimaMalawi 14,2608,861
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2657,000
SibuMalaysia 11,9007,395
SanMali 9,8056,093
SegouMali 9,7336,048
SikassoMali 9,9596,188
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0669,362
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,2343,252
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6664,764
SainshandMongolia 7,5504,692
SafiMorocco 7,7364,807
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9724,954
SittweMyanmar 10,6516,619
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7773,590
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2102,616
SaiqOman 10,6656,628
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3087,027
SurOman 10,7346,670
SialkotPakistan 9,5945,962
SibbiPakistan 9,9596,188
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0666,877
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2095,723
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5336,546
SandomierzPoland 7,0474,379
SniezkaPoland 6,8784,274
SuwalkiPoland 6,7234,178
SzczecinPoland 6,5784,088
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2964,534
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5174,049
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1083,795
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5229,646
Satu MareRomania 7,3784,585
SibiuRomania 7,6194,735
SulinaRomania 7,8264,863
SadrinskRussia 7,0164,360
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2703,896
SalekhardRussia 5,8513,636
SaratovRussia 7,4134,606
SejmcanRussia 4,4032,736
SelagoncyRussia 5,3013,294
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7133,550
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2043,855
SmolenskRussia 6,8544,259
SociRussia 8,1955,092
SortovalaRussia 6,0933,786
SuntarRussia 5,6123,487
SurgutRussia 6,4163,987
SverdlovskRussia 6,9274,304
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3443,942
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2873,907
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6577,244
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7268,530
SingaporeSingapore 12,3107,650
SliacSlovakia 7,1884,467
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6914,779
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5444,688
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0704,394
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9894,343
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9004,288
SevilleSpain 7,3944,594
SennarSudan 11,3117,029
ShambatSudan 11,0536,869
ShendiSudan 10,9676,815
StenseleSweden 5,4843,408
StockholmSweden 6,0723,773
StorlienSweden 5,5363,440
SundsvallSweden 5,7413,567
SantisSwitzerland 7,0274,367
SongeaTanzania 13,9668,679
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6426,613
SongkhlaThailand 11,8167,342
Suphan BuriThailand 11,0566,870
Surat ThaniThailand 11,6557,243
SurinThailand 10,9056,776
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3576,436
SokodeTogo 10,5286,542
SfaxTunisia 8,3375,180
SousseTunisia 8,2235,110
SamsunTurkey 8,3815,208
SiirtTurkey 8,8495,499
SivasTurkey 8,5605,320
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,1845,707
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1923,848
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4433,382
SarataUkraine 7,7324,805
SarnyUkraine 7,1064,416
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9714,953
SumyUkraine 7,3194,548
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4016,463
SaltoUruguay 11,5127,154
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5141,562
Safford, AzUsa 3,1241,941
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,3802,101
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,4332,755
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0181,876
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,5151,563
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3611,467
Salem, InUsa 3,1771,974
Salem, OrUsa 1,8341,140
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2471,396
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4632,152
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,7102,305
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1271,943
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6231,630
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1083,796
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8971,800
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1221,319
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0001,864
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9041,804
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7402,324
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5691,597
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0552,520
Scott City, KsUsa 2,7411,703
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2641,407
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1771,974
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,530951
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,546961
Sedan, KsUsa 2,9731,848
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,374854
Selma, AlUsa 3,8272,378
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6212,250
Seymour, InUsa 3,1771,974
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,3172,061
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8791,168
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5352,197
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,4291,509
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2981,428
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9081,807
Southport, NcUsa 4,0192,497
Sparta, IlUsa 3,1051,929
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4052,116
Spickard, MoUsa 2,7411,703
Spokane, WaUsa 1,473915
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2781,416
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9391,827
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0571,899
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,0531,897
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2111,374
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0191,876
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4021,493
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5692,218
State College, PaUsa 3,3932,108
State University, MsUsa 3,6492,268
State University, NmUsa 3,2702,032
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5762,222
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3451,457
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,8311,759
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5791,603
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,4471,521
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5892,230
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,2652,029
Summerville, ScUsa 4,0142,494
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6731,040
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,8931,798
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,5831,605
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2762,036
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,8405,493
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,8884,280
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,1004,412
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7234,799
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1595,070
SocotraYemen 11,7947,329
SenangaZambia 14,0748,745
SerenjeZambia 14,0538,733
SeshekeZambia 14,2578,859
SolweziZambia 13,7988,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -