Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,6225,979
TiranaAlbania 7,9634,948
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3345,800
TebessaAlgeria 8,1695,076
TimimounAlgeria 8,4645,260
TindoufAlgeria 8,2355,117
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3265,174
TrelewArgentina 12,4367,728
TucumanArgentina 10,7626,688
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9878,070
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9868,069
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6837,260
TibooburraAustralia 13,4838,379
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2697,624
TshaneBotswana 14,8109,203
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1336,297
TarauacaBrazil 8,6155,353
TauaBrazil 9,8096,096
TefeBrazil 8,3705,201
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9156,783
TeresinaBrazil 9,5945,962
TiriosBrazil 8,2095,101
TorresBrazil 11,6537,241
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9895,586
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7156,658
TriunfoBrazil 10,1106,282
TucuruiBrazil 9,1095,660
TuriacuBrazil 9,1305,673
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,406873
Terrace, BcCanada 1,037644
Teslin, YtCanada 928577
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,161721
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 229142
Thompson, MbCanada 1,182734
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1721,349
Timmins, OnCanada 2,5541,587
Tofino, BcCanada 1,451902
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,0661,905
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,0501,895
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1181,938
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7241,071
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7972,359
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7477,300
TaiyuanChina 8,2225,109
TaoyuanChina 9,1815,705
TengchongChina 9,9696,195
TønderDenmark 6,2553,887
TylstrupDenmark 6,0683,771
TystofteDenmark 6,2983,914
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8693,647
TahrirEgypt 9,3975,839
TantaEgypt 9,3905,835
TallinEstonia 6,2173,863
TartuEstonia 6,3733,960
TampereFinland 5,9863,720
TurkuFinland 6,0513,760
ToulonFrance 7,3184,548
ToulouseFrance 7,0954,409
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7665,447
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8416,115
TchibanGabon 12,1837,571
TbilisiGeorgia 8,4825,271
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6894,157
TamaleGhana 10,3876,455
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1415,059
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4375,243
TimehriGuyana 7,6704,766
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6893,535
TelaHonduras 5,5043,420
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,2267,598
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,2267,598
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7037,894
TabrizIran 8,8955,527
TeheranIran 9,2185,728
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3545,812
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9744,955
TarvisioItaly 7,2414,499
TermoliItaly 7,7444,812
TorinoItaly 7,1924,469
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1724,457
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0765,019
TrevicoItaly 7,8504,878
TrevisoItaly 7,2824,525
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3304,555
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1864,466
TabouIvory Coast 10,5586,561
TadotsuJapan 7,7224,798
TakadaJapan 7,2474,503
TakamatsuJapan 7,7054,788
TakayamaJapan 7,3834,588
TanegashimaJapan 8,1945,092
TatenoJapan 7,2594,511
TateyamaJapan 7,3744,582
TokushimaJapan 7,7064,789
TokyoJapan 7,3124,544
TomakomaiJapan 6,5784,088
TottoriJapan 7,5844,713
ToyamaJapan 7,3324,556
ToyookaJapan 7,5534,694
TsuJapan 7,5534,693
TsurugaJapan 7,4854,651
TsuyamaJapan 7,6354,744
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7314,804
TripoliLebanon 9,1095,660
TobrukLibya 9,0805,642
TripoliLibya 8,6365,367
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5144,048
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1229,397
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8229,832
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,5629,671
ThyoloMalawi 14,5349,032
TawauMalaysia 11,4407,109
TessalitMali 9,3985,840
TimbuktuMali 9,5525,936
TombMali 9,5585,940
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,9625,569
TacubayaMexico 4,7892,976
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,5162,806
TarialanMongolia 7,2824,525
TosontsengelMongolia 7,4564,633
TsetserlegMongolia 7,5174,671
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7374,808
TangierMorocco 7,5564,695
TarfayaMorocco 7,9744,955
TazaMorocco 7,7874,839
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4736,508
TaungooMyanmar 10,6896,642
ThandweMyanmar 10,7946,707
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5097,152
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5077,772
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6408,476
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9238,031
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6587,866
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5647,808
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6647,870
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7747,938
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3958,324
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1978,201
TahouaNiger 10,1246,291
TillaberyNiger 10,0206,227
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7934,842
TromsoNorway 5,0693,150
TrondheimNorway 5,4823,407
ThumraitOman 11,2366,982
TacnaPeru 9,6636,005
TarapotoPeru 8,2325,115
TrujilloPeru 8,3055,161
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4106,469
TorunPoland 6,7244,178
TimisoaraRomania 7,5454,688
TambovRussia 7,2174,485
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,6095,350
TaraRussia 6,8934,283
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9863,720
TermezRussia 9,1015,655
TernejRussia 6,5744,085
TobolskRussia 6,7794,213
TomskRussia 6,8424,252
Tot’MaRussia 6,4554,011
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2613,891
TuapseRussia 8,1275,050
TuraRussia 5,7833,594
TurukhanskRussia 5,7983,603
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6176,597
TortosaSpain 7,3334,557
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,1527,552
TokerSudan 10,8876,765
TartousSyria 9,0645,632
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1715,699
TaboraTanzania 13,2838,254
TakThailand 10,8306,730
TrangThailand 11,8137,340
TabligboTogo 10,7856,702
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2418,850
TunisTunisia 8,1055,037
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,7505,438
TireeUk 5,5743,464
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9063,670
TernopilUkraine 7,2674,516
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8377,356
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,8592,398
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,8021,120
Talladega, AlUsa 3,7662,341
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,0922,543
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,4142,743
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8602,399
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6422,263
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,6841,668
Temple, TxUsa 3,5732,220
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,9132,431
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,7892,354
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1061,930
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5951,613
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0331,884
Tooele, UtUsa 2,2711,411
Topeka, KsUsa 2,7921,735
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3772,099
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,7771,726
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6762,284
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2011,989
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0791,913
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,6832,289
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1791,354
TashkentUzbekistan 8,6455,372
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4364,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -