Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5198,401
UaupesBrazil 7,9084,914
UbatubaBrazil 11,2907,016
UberabaBrazil 10,7896,704
Uranium City, SkCanada 427266
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1905,090
UpernavikGreenland 2,7691,721
UummannaqGreenland 2,9381,825
UdineItaly 7,2744,520
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0204,983
UenoJapan 7,5674,702
UnzendakeJapan 8,0284,988
UrakawaJapan 6,5644,079
UshibukaJapan 8,0915,028
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2254,490
UwajimaJapan 7,8784,895
UkmergeLithuania 6,6484,131
UtenaLithuania 6,6404,126
UlaangomMongolia 7,4624,637
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3314,555
UlgiiMongolia 7,5934,718
UliastaiMongolia 7,5894,716
UmnugoviMongolia 7,5534,694
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2874,528
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5364,683
UfaRussia 7,1454,440
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5832,848
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9074,292
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,4432,761
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7074,168
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9393,691
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,4492,765
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2633,271
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8972,422
Umm BeninSudan 11,3727,067
UmeňSweden 5,6733,526
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8196,723
Udon ThaniThailand 10,6636,626
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,7226,663
UrfaTurkey 8,8785,517
UsakTurkey 8,5065,286
Uman’Ukraine 7,4524,631
UzgorodUkraine 7,2754,521
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,3832,102
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1251,942
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9951,861
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1731,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -