Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7168,523
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9938,695
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2708,246
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8137,341
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3888,941
WoomeraAustralia 13,9238,652
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9058,019
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0191,876
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0311,884
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 718446
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,043648
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,8831,792
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0111,871
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6761,042
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,233766
WillemstadCurašao 6,5954,098
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,4453,383
WajimaJapan 7,2814,524
WakamatsuJapan 7,1344,433
WakayamaJapan 7,6634,762
WakkanaiJapan 6,3153,924
WajirKenya 12,7557,926
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,3458,914
WindhoekNamibia 14,4438,975
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5437,794
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6257,846
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5647,808
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6627,869
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8988,015
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4767,753
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7677,933
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6517,861
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5787,816
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8217,967
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9658,056
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4947,764
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6187,841
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5377,791
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3308,283
WintonNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5447,795
WarsawPoland 6,8764,273
WroclawPoland 6,8744,272
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5144,669
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2166,970
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3616,438
WauSudan 11,7677,312
WaddingtonUk 6,1093,796
Waco, TxUsa 3,5212,188
Wake IslandUsa 7,4694,641
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,6621,654
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,4471,521
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,7162,309
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,6551,028
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7181,689
Warren, OhUsa 3,2212,001
Warren, PaUsa 3,2282,006
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9691,845
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,6102,243
Washington, IaUsa 2,7331,698
Washington, InUsa 3,1341,947
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,5102,181
Watertown, NyUsa 3,2071,993
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1481,335
Watertown, WiUsa 2,6661,657
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0211,877
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3122,058
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,0962,545
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,7512,331
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,4862,166
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,3842,103
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,2322,009
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3122,058
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5572,210
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,6452,887
West Point, GaUsa 3,8072,366
West Point, NyUsa 3,5692,218
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0091,870
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0821,915
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2362,011
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,8801,789
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,442896
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,4522,145
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,7822,350
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4522,145
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3992,112
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,605998
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5572,210
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,6082,242
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9982,485
Windsor, IlUsa 3,0501,895
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4072,117
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3771,477
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,2221,380
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,0791,292
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8812,412
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8941,798
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7852,352
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,5352,197
Wooster, OhUsa 3,1941,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -