Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,6375,367
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,8305,487
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,6285,361
YaoundeCameroon 11,5277,163
YokoCameroon 11,3897,077
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7452,327
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 194121
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,343834
YanjiChina 7,0714,394
YichangChina 8,9805,580
YinchuanChina 8,3345,179
YiningChina 8,2605,133
YariguiesColombia 6,9184,299
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8853,657
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7753,588
YazdIran 9,6636,005
YakushimaJapan 8,2415,121
YamagataJapan 7,0414,375
YamaguchiJapan 7,8364,869
YokkaichiJapan 7,5304,679
YokohamaJapan 7,3404,561
YonagoJapan 7,6294,741
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1655,695
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9406,177
YeMyanmar 11,0426,862
YolaNigeria 11,0166,845
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9384,933
YurimaguasPeru 8,1765,080
YekaterinburgRussia 6,9304,307
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1283,808
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,8675,510
Yakima, WaUsa 1,6171,005
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,321821
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,7961,116
York, PaUsa 3,5072,179
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,2121,996
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1361,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -