Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5795,331
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8504,878
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8484,877
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0154,981
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8107,339
AzulArgentina 11,9757,441
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1748,808
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2929,503
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3978,325
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4528,359
AmberleyAustralia 12,7437,919
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,6925,401
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,8875,522
AimoresBrazil 11,0976,896
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5216,538
AltamiraBrazil 8,9345,552
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0965,652
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2837,012
ApodiBrazil 9,9126,160
AracajuBrazil 10,4666,504
AracuaiBrazil 10,7916,706
AragarcasBrazil 10,2026,340
AraxaBrazil 10,8186,722
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2206,351
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,378856
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,343835
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,224760
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0762,533
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8201,752
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0341,264
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0291,261
AbecheChad 10,8706,754
AntofagastaChile 10,2206,351
AricaChile 9,6926,023
AltaiChina 7,7534,818
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,4164,609
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,3674,578
AraucaColombia 7,0414,375
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7583,578
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8693,647
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8773,652
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3205,792
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5265,919
AswanEgypt 10,1696,319
AsyutEgypt 9,7926,085
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6583,516
AsmaraEritrea 11,2566,995
AssabEritrea 11,5797,195
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9387,418
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5404,686
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1175,044
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,28810,743
AccraGhana 10,8026,713
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1875,087
AthensGreece 8,4265,236
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4555,254
AasiaatGreenland 2,9581,838
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6932,295
AputiteqGreenland 3,7772,347
AkureyriIceland 4,4192,746
AgraIndia 10,1496,307
AhmedabadIndia 10,6546,621
AkolaIndia 10,8756,758
AllahabadIndia 10,2906,394
AmritsarIndia 9,6876,020
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7497,301
AbadanIran 9,7706,071
ArakIran 9,3815,829
AlbengaItaly 7,3044,539
AlgheroItaly 7,6514,755
AmendolaItaly 7,8154,856
AnconaItaly 7,5314,680
ArezzoItaly 7,4924,655
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6506,618
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,6776,635
AbashiriJapan 6,3253,931
AburatsuJapan 8,0915,028
AikawaJapan 7,1594,449
AjiroJapan 7,4034,601
AkitaJapan 6,9154,297
AkuneJapan 8,0995,033
AomoriJapan 6,7814,214
AsahikawaJapan 6,4363,999
AsosanJapan 7,9784,957
AmmanJordan 9,3805,829
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3855,211
AinaziLatvia 6,3693,958
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7099,140
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7839,186
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1589,419
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4889,003
AtarMauritania 8,6885,399
AgalegaMauritius 14,3708,930
AcapulcoMexico 5,0673,148
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6604,760
AltaiMongolia 7,7464,814
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6094,728
AgadirMorocco 7,9034,911
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4113,984
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5698,432
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0358,100
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6177,841
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5407,792
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5397,792
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0063,732
AgadezNiger 10,0346,235
AsuncionParaguay 10,9046,776
ArequipaPeru 9,4365,864
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8426,116
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6405,990
AradRomania 7,5054,664
AjanRussia 5,4723,401
AldanRussia 5,7223,556
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5944,719
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,4794,026
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7993,604
AnadyrRussia 3,2552,023
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9393,690
ArmavirRussia 8,0645,011
AstrakhanRussia 8,0144,980
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6485,995
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7164,174
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4184,610
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5324,681
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6024,724
Abu HamedSudan 10,6596,624
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4137,092
AqiqSudan 10,9196,785
ArbaatSudan 10,7176,660
AromaSudan 11,1316,917
AtbaraSudan 10,8736,757
Abu KamalSyria 9,2135,725
AleppoSyria 8,9505,562
AranyaprathetThailand 11,0636,875
AtakpameTogo 10,6676,628
AdanaTurkey 8,8245,484
AfyonTurkey 8,5265,298
AnkaraTurkey 8,4525,252
AntalyaTurkey 8,7335,427
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,0205,605
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6803,529
AberporthUk 6,0563,763
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0503,760
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9974,969
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7764,832
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4946,521
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,4926,520
ArtigasUruguay 11,4677,126
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,5482,205
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0521,275
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,6261,011
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3702,094
Ada, MnUsa 1,9551,215
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9871,856
Aiken, ScUsa 3,8372,384
Akron, OhUsa 3,2071,993
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6941,674
Albany, GaUsa 3,9492,454
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4282,130
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4211,504
Albion, NeUsa 2,4131,500
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9431,829
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,2111,374
Algona, IaUsa 2,4581,528
Alice, TxUsa 3,8862,415
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5272,192
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2651,408
Alma, MiUsa 2,8481,770
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7331,699
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5032,177
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,0191,876
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5342,196
Amite, LaUsa 3,8272,378
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,8231,133
Anderson, InUsa 3,0821,915
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6952,296
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2782,037
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9871,856
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,129702
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,1342,569
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,5342,817
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6732,283
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2111,374
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,7161,066
Atchison, KsUsa 2,7591,715
Athens, GaUsa 3,7842,352
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,7672,341
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,6792,286
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1892,603
Auburn, NeUsa 2,6841,668
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9002,424
Augusta, MtUsa 1,558968
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8041,743
Austin, TxUsa 3,6482,267
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,4525,252
AndizanUzbekistan 8,6975,404
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8524,258
AdenYemen 11,6487,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -