Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,3745,825
BustAfghanistan 9,7426,054
BatnaAlgeria 8,0665,012
BecharAlgeria 8,1305,052
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9204,922
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2695,138
BiskraAlgeria 8,1385,057
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8515,500
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5089,015
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6679,114
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6669,114
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8109,203
ByrdAntarctica 15,6649,734
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0897,512
BarilocheArgentina 12,0397,481
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8097,338
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3278,281
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6997,891
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4518,359
BrestBelarus 6,9494,318
BrusselsBelgium 6,5084,044
Belize CityBelize 5,2853,284
BeninBenin 10,8516,743
BohiconBenin 10,7546,683
BermudaBermuda 4,8323,003
BageBrazil 11,6617,247
BambuiBrazil 10,9066,777
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1376,920
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9966,212
BarcelosBrazil 8,2055,099
BarraBrazil 10,1676,318
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5105,909
BarreirasBrazil 10,1806,326
BelémBrazil 8,9475,560
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9996,835
BelterraBrazil 8,7445,433
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9236,166
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5567,181
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3696,444
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3956,459
BrevesBrazil 8,8685,511
BurgasBulgaria 8,0535,004
BurundiBurundi 12,9788,064
BatouriCameroon 11,5867,200
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1231,941
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,325824
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,075668
Banff, AbCanada 1,073667
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8211,753
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6682,279
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,186737
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6481,024
Blue River, BcCanada 992616
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9861,856
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,206750
Brandon, MbCanada 1,566973
Broadview, SkCanada 1,424885
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5391,578
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,334829
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9373,068
Burns Lake, BcCanada 938583
Byron Bay, NtCanada 934580
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7657,311
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3147,030
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5177,778
BeijingChina 7,8594,884
BarranquillaColombia 6,4794,026
Benito SalasColombia 7,2794,523
BogotáColombia 7,1444,439
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0674,391
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1377,542
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3377,666
BaniDominican Republic 5,9213,679
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8933,662
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9053,669
BahariyaEgypt 9,5965,963
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5765,951
BiarritzFrance 6,9954,346
BordeauxFrance 6,8974,286
BrestFrance 6,4063,981
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1715,699
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1695,698
BitamGabon 11,7047,273
BanjulGambia 9,1945,713
BerlinGermany 6,6324,121
BrockenGermany 6,6174,112
BokeGuinea 9,5325,923
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4015,842
BudapestHungary 7,3034,538
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3154,545
BangaloreIndia 11,7237,285
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,4377,107
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,7926,706
BikanerIndia 10,1026,278
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0477,486
BabolsarIran 9,1165,665
Bandar AbbasIran 10,1986,337
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,0025,594
Bandar LengehIran 10,2646,378
BirjandIran 9,5855,957
BushehrIran 9,9556,186
BaghdadIraq 9,3985,840
BasraIraq 9,7426,054
BelmulletIreland 5,6573,515
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8423,631
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8904,903
BergamoItaly 7,1974,472
BolognaItaly 7,3654,577
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1724,457
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0214,984
BrindisiItaly 7,9764,957
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4306,481
BouakeIvory Coast 10,3476,430
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9964,969
BeirutLebanon 9,1705,699
BenghaziLibya 8,9415,556
BirzaiLithuania 6,5524,071
BitolaMacedonia 8,0394,996
BlantyreMalawi 14,4778,996
BvumbweMalawi 14,5059,013
BintuluMalaysia 11,7607,308
BamakoMali 9,7156,037
Bko-SMali 9,7286,045
BougounMali 9,8616,128
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3035,159
BaitagMongolia 7,8714,891
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,4364,621
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2484,504
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2724,519
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3974,596
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6754,769
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1954,471
BulganMongolia 7,3244,552
BhamawMyanmar 10,0956,273
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8417,979
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,0213,742
BilmaNiger 10,0646,254
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2356,360
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6082,863
BergenNorway 5,6243,495
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6273,496
BjornoyaNorway 4,6052,862
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2083,237
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3313,313
BadinPakistan 10,5026,526
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,8866,144
BalakotPakistan 9,3945,838
BarkhanPakistan 9,9156,161
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,4914,034
BascoPhilippines 9,6165,975
BialystokPoland 6,8344,247
BejaPortugal 7,2484,504
BragancaPortugal 6,9374,311
BistritaRomania 7,4884,653
BucharestRomania 7,8054,850
BajkitRussia 6,1213,804
BarabinskRussia 7,0364,372
BarnaulRussia 7,1944,470
BerezovoRussia 6,1413,816
BiserRussia 6,7354,185
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4364,000
BogdarinRussia 6,4804,027
BogucanyRussia 6,4494,007
BomnakRussia 5,9693,709
BorRussia 6,2263,869
BorzjaRussia 6,7974,224
BratskRussia 6,5844,091
BelgradeSerbia 7,6234,737
BoSierra Leone 9,9836,203
BontheSierra Leone 9,9856,205
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1804,462
BerberaSomalia 11,9127,402
BusanSouth Korea 7,8484,877
BadajozSpain 7,2114,481
BarcelonaSpain 7,3494,567
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0164,360
BabanusaSudan 11,3757,068
BaselSwitzerland 6,9374,311
BernSwitzerland 6,9974,348
BangkokThailand 11,1226,911
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,1006,898
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,7956,708
BizerteTunisia 8,0475,001
BalikesirTurkey 8,3695,201
BursaTurkey 8,3385,181
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,0685,635
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6973,540
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7643,582
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7633,581
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1303,809
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2863,906
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3463,943
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8351,762
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4362,135
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5982,236
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,1221,318
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,1211,318
Batesville, MsUsa 3,5102,181
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,8332,382
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,5481,583
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5132,183
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6382,261
Beeville, TxUsa 3,8502,392
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6351,638
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5771,601
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,4461,520
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4162,123
Bettles, AkUsa 1,8441,146
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,566973
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,7631,717
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7381,080
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3612,089
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,6792,286
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6161,626
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8401,143
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5982,236
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9322,443
Blaine, WaUsa 1,389863
Blakely, GaUsa 4,0082,491
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6342,258
Boerne, TxUsa 3,6752,284
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9211,194
Booneville, MsUsa 3,4982,174
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5572,210
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6052,240
Bowler, WiUsa 2,4821,542
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,3712,095
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9691,845
Brenham, TxUsa 3,6982,298
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5992,237
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,3752,097
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5812,225
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1751,973
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6861,669
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,4531,524
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7142,308
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,1252,563
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,8931,798
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1021,928
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4422,139
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1441,954
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1591,963
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,7462,328
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5932,233
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7891,733
Burlington, VtUsa 3,3162,061
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9311,200
BajsunUzbekistan 8,9995,592
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0014,350
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7954,223
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6959,132
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7099,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -