Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hay River, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hay River, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hay River, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,5215,916
ChlefAlgeria 7,8194,859
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0244,986
CeresArgentina 11,1986,959
ChamicalArgentina 11,0866,889
ChepesArgentina 11,1746,944
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6287,847
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4977,144
CórdobaArgentina 11,2596,996
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2697,002
CorrientesArgentina 11,0786,884
CairnsAustralia 12,0977,517
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6388,475
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5569,045
CedunaAustralia 14,1808,812
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9748,062
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7437,919
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4678,368
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9557,429
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9738,061
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2188,835
ChittagongBangladesh 10,4366,485
CharnocksBarbados 6,9574,323
CotonouBenin 10,8516,743
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2296,978
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3917,079
CabroboBrazil 10,1126,284
CaceresBrazil 9,9696,195
CaetiteBrazil 10,4876,516
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1666,318
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5496,555
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0106,842
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1956,956
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9096,158
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8316,731
CaparaoBrazil 11,1586,934
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6056,590
CaratingaBrazil 11,0746,882
CaravelasBrazil 11,0186,847
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4336,483
CarolinaBrazil 9,5805,953
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1906,954
CataguasesBrazil 11,2036,961
CatalaoBrazil 10,6326,607
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8766,759
CaxiasBrazil 9,5465,932
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5717,190
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0386,238
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1936,955
ChapecoBrazil 11,3057,025
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6335,986
CipoBrazil 10,4066,466
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5815,953
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9356,795
CordeiroBrazil 11,2827,011
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3216,414
CorumbaBrazil 10,2846,391
CoximBrazil 10,3476,429
CrateusBrazil 9,7146,037
CuiabaBrazil 9,9896,207
CuritibaBrazil 11,2877,014
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,087675
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,044649
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,348838
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6591,652
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,4031,493
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4431,518
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,113692
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,364848
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,357843
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4922,170
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,288801
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8071,744
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4022,114
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,7112,306
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,7072,303
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,313816
Chatham, NbCanada 3,5252,190
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,325823
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3001,429
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1271,943
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,232765
Clinton Point, NtCanada 999621
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3361,451
Cold Lake, AbCanada 785488
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5541,587
Comox, BcCanada 1,362846
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 583362
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,6851,047
Coronation, AbCanada 1,010628
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,248776
ChicoChile 12,5867,821
ChillanChile 11,5387,170
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5267,163
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6376,610
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4447,733
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3947,081
ChangchunChina 7,1374,435
ChangduChina 9,3585,815
ChangshaChina 9,1805,704
ChengduChina 9,2165,727
ChongqingChina 9,2645,757
Camilo DazaColombia 6,8764,273
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4124,606
CamagueyCuba 5,2723,276
CasablancaCuba 4,9113,051
ChebCzech Republic 6,8454,253
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2903,909
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8053,608
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8413,630
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8493,634
CanarEcuador 7,7254,800
CairoEgypt 9,4735,887
CaenFrance 6,4894,032
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7944,222
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1275,050
CocobeachGabon 11,7297,288
CologneGermany 6,5814,089
ChiosGreece 8,4555,254
CorfuGreece 8,1455,061
ConakryGuinea 9,7286,045
CatacamasHonduras 5,6413,506
CholutecaHonduras 5,7693,585
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,6837,260
CherrapunjiIndia 10,1246,291
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,1246,291
ChahbaharIran 10,4336,483
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7423,568
ClonesIreland 5,7683,584
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7213,555
CorkIreland 5,9253,682
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9303,685
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8194,859
CameriItaly 7,1754,459
CampobassoItaly 7,7784,833
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7734,830
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8494,878
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7474,814
Cape MeleItaly 7,3144,545
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9564,944
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2115,102
CerviaItaly 7,4294,616
CiampinoItaly 7,6844,775
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3794,585
Cisa PassItaly 7,3244,551
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6354,745
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1904,468
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2945,154
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1205,046
ChibaJapan 7,3044,539
ChichibuJapan 7,3154,546
ChichijimaJapan 8,0174,982
ChoshiJapan 7,2554,509
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1365,677
ChilekaMalawi 14,4778,996
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2528,857
ChitipaMalawi 13,7878,567
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6542,271
ComitanMexico 5,3063,297
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4135,849
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0914,406
ChoirMongolia 7,4454,627
CasablancaMorocco 7,6854,775
ChindeMozambique 14,8339,217
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,2897,015
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5508,420
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2698,246
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0388,102
CondegaNicaragua 5,7883,597
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,8397,357
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1105,040
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6274,740
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7824,836
ChhorPakistan 10,4006,462
ChitralPakistan 9,2415,743
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0606,873
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7286,666
CajamarcaPeru 8,2265,111
ChachapoyasPeru 8,1485,063
ChiclayoPeru 8,1435,060
ChimbotePeru 8,4365,242
CuzcoPeru 9,1305,674
CzestochowaPoland 6,9654,328
CoimbraPortugal 7,0164,360
CalafatRomania 7,7774,833
CeahlauRomania 7,5364,683
ClujRomania 7,5024,662
ConstantaRomania 7,8994,909
CraiovaRomania 7,7684,827
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3692,715
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6143,488
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0032,487
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,9881,857
Cape UelenRussia 2,6561,650
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2583,889
CaraRussia 6,1023,792
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5184,050
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,5732,220
ChitaRussia 6,7304,182
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7194,175
CokurdahRussia 4,0362,508
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9053,670
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,6139,702
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2814,524
CaceresSpain 7,1764,459
CadizSpain 7,4604,636
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3274,553
CordobaSpain 7,3984,597
ColomboSri Lanka 12,3607,681
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,8546,745
ChanthaburiThailand 11,1916,954
Chiang MaiThailand 10,6336,608
Chiang RaiThailand 10,4796,512
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,1486,928
ChumphonThailand 11,5097,152
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2755,142
CorumTurkey 8,4325,240
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,9045,533
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,0775,641
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1693,833
CernovcyUkraine 7,3954,595
ChernigovUkraine 7,1874,466
CarrascoUruguay 11,9327,415
ColoniaUruguay 11,8247,347
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2393,877
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,2402,013
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,6472,267
Camden, ScUsa 3,8812,412
Canton, NyUsa 3,1751,973
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,3471,458
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0152,495
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3972,111
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9861,856
Casper, WyUsa 2,0881,298
Centralia, WaUsa 1,608999
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4802,162
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7812,350
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4981,552
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0412,511
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,0332,506
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4362,135
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7672,341
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6072,242
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3021,431
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,5972,236
Chazy, NyUsa 3,2802,038
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,3932,109
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8652,401
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,6091,621
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3131,437
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8361,762
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8101,746
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3561,464
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1731,972
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2181,378
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2312,008
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2292,006
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2582,024
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,6191,627
Clark, SdUsa 2,1121,312
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,4732,158
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,3292,068
Clayton, NmUsa 2,8551,774
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1411,952
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7181,689
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,7701,721
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9401,827
College Park, MdUsa 3,6032,239
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5661,595
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9401,827
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8812,412
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1571,962
Columbus, InUsa 3,1771,974
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0251,880
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2232,003
Conception, MoUsa 2,7191,690
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6761,663
Conway, ArUsa 3,3352,072
Conway, ScUsa 3,9722,468
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3442,078
Corning, ArUsa 3,2702,032
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,3632,090
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,9232,438
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,4922,170
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3162,061
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,8761,166
Covington, LaUsa 3,8172,372
Covington, TnUsa 3,3082,055
Crete, NeUsa 2,5481,584
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7791,106
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,4675,262
CimbajUzbekistan 8,4675,262
CaracasVenezuela 6,8614,263
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2524,506
CoroVenezuela 6,6424,127
ChipataZambia 14,1718,806
ChomaZambia 14,3068,890
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8689,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -